Skip main navigation
Sold for $211,500
  • $211,500

    826 Rabbit Ln, Reading, PA 19606

    4beds
    1,550sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $224,000 - $248,000

    $2,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled 4 bedroom 1.5 bath townhome in Mountain Park offers plenty of space for everyone! Previous owner converted garage into a first floor living space, can be used as bedroom or flex room. Beautiful vinyl plank floor throughout the downstairs, with a half bath in the foyer area. New carpet upstairs, with second story laundry along with three spacious bedrooms. and a full bath. Fenced in back yard with deck and grass is perfect for entertaining or playing. Close to everything!! Don't delay, this one will go fast. Professional photos coming 9/27/23.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Niedrowski 484-529-2188,

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    Bought with:

    Justin Horst, RS314105

    Pagoda Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2035098MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,550
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,550
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 43532719525487

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,PHFA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2023Sold$211,500+9.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2035098 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$192,500$124/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2035098 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2035098 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$192,500+47.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2035098 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Sold$130,250+2.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$127,000+27.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage-Quakertown #PABK357354 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Listing removed$99,900$64/sqft
    Source: NCI #7889RB Report a problem
    5/4/2012Listed for sale$99,900+9.8%$64/sqft
    Source: NCI #7889RB Report a problem
    3/26/2012Sold$91,000-8.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$99,900-7.1%$64/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gold #Wp7889 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$107,500$69/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Call First #5921197 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,122 +4.5%$62,900
    2024$2,987 +3.4%$62,900
    2023$2,889 +1.1%$62,900
    2022$2,857 +1.5%$62,900
    2021$2,814 +1.1%$62,900
    2020$2,783 +1.1%$62,900
    2019$2,752 +0.3%$62,900
    2018$2,744 +1.5%$62,900
    2017$2,704 +309.5%$62,900
    2016$660 +3.7%$62,900
    2015$637 $62,900
    2014-- $62,900
    2013-- $62,900
    2012-- $62,900
    2011-- $62,900
    2010-- $62,900
    2009-- $62,900
    2008-- $62,900
    2007-- $62,900
    2006-- $62,900
    2005-- $62,900
    2004-- $62,900
    2003-- $62,900
    2002-- $62,900
    2000-- $62,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606