Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,900

    8262 Short Rd, Columbus, MI 48063

    4beds
    1,826sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $223,900 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,900

    $179,000 - $271,000

    $2,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The home on this property holds NO VALUE. Per Columbus Township, house, garage, & Pole Barn MUST be torn down. This 20 acre lot is perfect for you to build the home of your dreams. If you are looking for you next investment property, and are ready to do some work, then this land is your land. This is a property for someone who wants tons of land and a major project. The house is inhabitable as is, and the garage is a tear down. Any contents in house may, or may not, be there at time of closing. Buyer & Buyers agent to verify all information with Columbus Twp.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mitchell M Allen 586-322-6126,

    Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    Bought with:

    , 6501389987

    KW Platinum

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50103312MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,826
    • Total interior livable area: 1,826 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,826
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 466
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 466 x 2062 x 461 x 2067
    • Features: Easement
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 160231003000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$150,000-6.3%$82/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50103312 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$160,000$88/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50103320 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$160,000$88/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50103312 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$160,000$88/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50103312 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$160,000+3.2%$88/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50103312 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Sold$155,000-18.4%$85/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31212960 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Pending sale$189,900$104/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Market Tech Realtor #31212960 Report a problem
    1/31/2015Price change$189,900-2.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Market Tech Realtors Inc dba Century 21 Market Tech #31212960 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Price change$194,900-2.1%$107/sqft
    8/14/2014Price change$199,000-4.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Market Tech Realtors Inc dba Century 21 Market Tech #31194309 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Price change$209,000-9.1%$114/sqft
    5/22/2014Listed for sale$229,900$126/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,184 -71.1%$54,400 +9.5%
    2024$4,099 -2.9%$49,700 -60.1%
    2023$4,221 +5.9%$124,600 +10.6%
    2022$3,986 $112,700 +9.8%
    2021-- $102,600 +5.7%
    2020-- $97,100 +9.6%
    2019$2,205 $88,600 +3.4%
    2018-- $85,700 +2.3%
    2017-- $83,800
    2016-- $83,800 +8.3%
    2015-- $77,400 +23.4%
    2014-- $62,700 +4.5%
    2013-- $60,000 -11.1%
    2012-- $67,500 -13.9%
    2011-- $78,400
    2010-- $78,400 -10.2%
    2009-- $87,300 -13.7%
    2008-- $101,200 -1.2%
    2007-- $102,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48063