SPECIAL FINANCING OFFERS AVAILABLE! Homesite #0097. Experience the Meadowlark model, a masterfully designed two-story home combining style and convenience. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a powder room, this home offers the perfect space for modern living. The first floor features a bright, open-concept layout, with a spacious family room, accessible dining area, and an impressive kitchen. The kitchen includes a large island with beautiful countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in pantry for added storage. Situated on the second floor, the owner's suite provides a peaceful haven, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with double sinks, a deluxe shower, and high-end finishes. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and the practicality of a second-floor laundry room enhances the home's livability. The versatile loft and flex space offer endless possibilities for a home office, entertainment area, or extra living space to suit your needs. Throughout the home, thoughtful details like luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, LED lighting, and decorative railings enhance both the aesthetic and functionality of every room. Exterior will be Slate color siding with Marshall color brick. (pic for reference ONLY). *Photos are not this actual home* Hunter's Chase provides a serene lifestyle with convenient access to nearby shopping, dining and more in downtown Beecher. Growing families will enjoy proximity to local schools, with endless outdoor recreation available at nearby nature preserves.
New construction
$353,990
1599 Sawgrass Ln, Beecher, IL 60401
4beds
1,792sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
8,400 Square Feet Lot
$353,600 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Marshall color brickHigh-end finishesDecorative railingsSpacious family roomAccessible dining areaBright open-concept layoutImpressive kitchen
- 91 days |
- 88 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Bill Flemming 847-495-5000,
HomeSmart Connect LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12572428
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X16
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8400
Details
- Parcel number: 2210302007000000
- Special conditions: Home Warranty
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Community
- Features: Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
- Subdivision: Hunters Chase
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Beecher
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $5,430
- Annual tax amount: $155
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$353,600
$336,000 - $371,000
$3,188/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $353,990+1.1%$198/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12572428 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $349,990$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $349,990+1.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,990$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $155 -6% | $1,810 |
| 2023 | $165 +6.3% | $1,810 |
| 2022 | $155 -11.7% | $1,810 |
| 2021 | $176 -4.4% | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $184 -2.6% | $1,810 |
| 2019 | $189 -4.1% | $1,810 |
| 2018 | $197 -1.4% | $1,810 |
| 2017 | $200 -2.1% | $1,810 |
| 2016 | $204 +4.6% | $1,810 |
| 2015 | $195 | $1,810 |
| 2014 | $195 +5% | $1,810 |
| 2013 | $186 +4.3% | $1,810 |
| 2012 | $178 +8.5% | $1,810 |
| 2011 | $164 +7.4% | $1,810 |
| 2010 | $153 +3% | $1,810 -1.4% |
| 2009 | $148 +3.6% | $1,836 |
| 2008 | $143 | $1,836 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,836 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60401