Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    8267 N Oracle Rd, Tucson, AZ 85704

    2beds
    1,159sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful poolCovered patioCovered parkingAssigned covered parkingSpacious updated kitchenLandscaping creates an oasisNew carpet
    Convenient NW location close to everything! This immaculate 2BR/2BA split floor plan has tile and NEW carpet. Spacious, updated Kitchen has lots of counter and cabinet space! The master suite features a full bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a huge walk-in closet. 2nd roomy bedroom connects to 2nd full bathroom and has a closet with built-in shelving. The open, airy living room has vaulted ceilings and access to a balcony. Washer and Dryer included! WATER INCLUDED! Covered parking & outside storage. Beautiful pool, spa, and Clubhouse; landscaping creates an Oasis. Pets are subject to landlord approval, a pet fee, and pet rent. What more could you want? Virtual Tour: All Real Property Management - Rincon residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $59.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Assigned Covered Parking Community Pool Covered Patio Disposal Fridge Washer/Dryer In Unit Water And Trash
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,159 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 225162160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for rent$1,395+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for rent$1,350+28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Tidewater Report a problem
    3/14/2019Price change$1,050+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Rincon Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for rent$995+24.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/25/2019Sold$95,000-36.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Rincon Report a problem
    9/22/2012Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Rincon Report a problem
    7/3/2012Price change$800+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Rincon Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Rincon Report a problem
    9/28/2005Sold$149,900+95.9%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2525794 Report a problem
    12/18/2000Sold$76,500$66/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2018291 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85704