Experience the best of historic Adair Park living in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom four-side brick bungalow. Fully updated in 2022, the home features a spacious primary suite designed for modern comfort while preserving its original character and charm. Ideally positioned for Intown living, you will enjoy easy BeltLine access and a short walk or bike ride to Lee + White. This premier lifestyle destination offers breweries, restaurants, and fitness studios, including Monday Night Garage, ASW Distillery, and the West End Trail connection. Inside, the home offers updated systems, modern finishes, and an open, functional layout. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy a historic home with modern updates in one of Atlanta's hottest neighborhoods.
House for rent
$2,900/mo
Fees may apply
827 Elbert St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
3beds
1,300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Common area laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Central
What's special
Modern finishesOpen functional layoutUpdated systems
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area, In Unit, Main Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Main
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 14010600020168
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7770065 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Sold | $200,000-21.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Pending sale | $255,000$196/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta #6751407 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Price change | $255,000-5.6%$196/sqft |
| 7/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $270,000+28.6%$208/sqft |
| 6/25/2019 | Sold | $210,000$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2019 | Pending sale | $210,000$162/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$162/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$165/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2019 | Price change | $225,000-16.7%$173/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2019 | Pending sale | $270,000$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $270,000$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Pending sale | $270,000$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $270,000+527.9%$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2012 | Sold | $43,000+43.3%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2011 | Listing removed | $30,000$23/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Intown #4140541 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Price change | $30,000-14.3%$23/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #4140541 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Price change | $35,000-28.6%$27/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #4140541 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2010 | Price change | $49,000-9.3%$38/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #4140541 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $54,000-36.5%$42/sqft |
Source: NRT Atlanta #4034537 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2008 | Sold | $85,089-14.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $100,000-30.7%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2006 | Sold | $144,210-12.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2004 | Sold | $165,000+142.6%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2002 | Sold | $68,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Adair Park