827 Killian Hill Rd SW, Lilburn, GA 30047
Home value
$340,300
$310,000 - $371,000
$2,042/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,042/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,386/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,386/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
U1 Realty
Charles Welcome, 420161
Coldwell Banker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Basement: Daylight,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,625
- Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,625
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Kitchen Level
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Level, Private, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: R6102 039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Lilburn
- Subdivision: CEDAR CREEK ESTATES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/3/2024 | Sold | $377,000-10.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Pending sale | $419,900$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,900$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30047