Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    827 Milledge Road #D1, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,442sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $242,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,700

    $209,000 - $284,000

    $1,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your elegant urban retreat in Magnolia Villa Condominiums, perfectly positioned at the corner of Walton Way and Milledge Road. Located in Summerville, this condo offers unparalleled convenience with close proximity to Augusta University, the Dental College of Georgia, St. Mary on the Hill, Episcopal Day School, and more. Ideal for academics, educators, or those seeking a rare, low-maintenance pied-à-terre in a stunning location. Just 2 miles from Augusta's Medical District and walking distance to Summerville's AU campus and Augusta Country Club! Step into a bright and airy open floor plan, perfect for leisurely mornings and tranquil afternoons. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with spacious living areas, this condo provides ample space for relaxation. This unit has been completely updated with modern touches, including handsome built-ins in the living room and primary bedroom, updated LVP flooring throughout, Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, custom kitchen cabinets, new kitchen sink and tiled backsplash, new tile in the kitchen and one bathroom, new bathroom vanities, fresh paint throughout, and an open living area. Enjoy the shaded covered patio with a perfect view of the community courtyard. The current owners have replaced all windows, the hot water heater, and the HVAC system for your peace of mind. The roof was replaced about two years ago. The HOA fee includes water, trash, landscaping, exterior maintenance, common area maintenance, and pest control. While this condo is owner-occupied only, it presents a lucrative Masters Rental opportunity, the only time of year it can be rented. Discover the perfect blend of location, convenience, and comfort in this charming condo. Don't miss your chance to call this urban oasis home—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Marie McManus 706-481-3800,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth D Jones, 281151

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98181504MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 28 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,442
    • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Other, Asphalt
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0344076090

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Augusta
    • Subdivision: Magnolia Villa Condominiums

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,780 annually
    • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2024Sold$235,000-6%$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98181504 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$249,900$173/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #530746 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$249,900-7.4%$173/sqft
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$269,900+172.6%$187/sqft
    11/30/2015Sold$99,000-7.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2013Sold$106,900$74/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98091964 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$892 +6.8%$92,508 +8.6%
    2024$835 +52.5%$85,208 +15.9%
    2023$548 -9%$73,528 +42.6%
    2022$602 -12%$51,552 -0.5%
    2021$684 +38.9%$51,821 +41.8%
    2020$492 -1%$36,542
    2019$497 -61.7%$36,542
    2018$1,298 -0.6%$36,542
    2017$1,306 +16.5%$36,542
    2016$1,121 $36,542
    2015$1,121 -14.3%$36,542
    2014$1,308 $36,542
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerville