Welcome to easy living in this well-maintained townhome! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, 827 Stone Ridge Pl offers convenience and charm throughout. Lawn maintenance and snow removal are taken care of for you, so you can focus on enjoying the cozy fireplace and the countryside scenery off the back deck. Thoughtfully cared for and turn-key ready, this townhome provides simplicity and style, ideal for anyone seeking effortless living without compromising quality.
For sale
$195,000
827 Stone Ridge Pl, Dubuque, IA 52001
2beds
1,450sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1979
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$152/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplace
- 30 days |
- 917 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Swift Cell:563-580-8935,
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 154427
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 406
- Dimensions: 29 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,450
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 950
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached - 1
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Garage Feature: Electricity
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Walkout
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 80
Details
- Parcel number: 1012401007
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,823 annually
Location
- Region: Dubuque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,264
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+35.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $144,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,000$99/sqft |
Source: East Central Iowa AOR #142585 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,000+44%$99/sqft |
Source: East Central Iowa AOR #142585 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2018 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Queck Capital Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Queck Capital Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Sold | $100,000-9%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Price change | $109,900-4%$76/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #123720 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Price change | $114,500-2.6%$79/sqft |
| 8/8/2013 | Price change | $117,500-3.7%$81/sqft |
| 7/17/2013 | Price change | $122,000-3.1%$84/sqft |
| 6/29/2013 | Price change | $125,900-2.4%$87/sqft |
| 6/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,000$89/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 +3.3% | $176,400 +6.3% |
| 2024 | $2,050 -1.9% | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $2,090 -5.3% | $165,900 +24.3% |
| 2022 | $2,208 -2% | $133,460 |
| 2021 | $2,254 +0.6% | $133,460 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $2,240 +0.5% | $125,970 |
| 2019 | $2,229 +7.8% | $125,970 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $2,067 +1.5% | $119,890 |
| 2017 | $2,036 +9.5% | $119,890 +12% |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $107,030 |
| 2015 | $1,860 +2.8% | $107,030 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $107,030 -6.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $114,690 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,690 -1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $116,490 |
| 2009 | -- | $116,490 -0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $116,700 |
| 2006 | $1,448 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $102,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $102,600 -9.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $112,950 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $104,590 |
| 2001 | -- | $104,590 +9% |
| 2000 | -- | $95,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52001