Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $9.1K (3/25)
    $489,900

    828 Constellation Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2019
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $484,100 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious deckOversized islandWalk-in closetLarge kitchenBright open main level
    A modern, well-located townhome in Towns at North Decatur, just steps from the future Lulah Hills development bringing new dining, shopping, and daily convenience to the neighborhood. Built in 2019, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features a bright, open main level with a large kitchen, oversized island, and seamless flow into the living space, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. A spacious deck adds valuable outdoor living. Each bedroom includes its own private bathroom and walk-in closet, making this an excellent option for roommates, guests, or a dedicated work-from-home setup. Located minutes from Emory, CHOA, the VA, Toco Hills, major highways, and the Farmer’s Market, this home offers strong convenience for professionals seeking easy access to work and city amenities.
    32 days
    |
    394
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LAWANNA BROWN,

    Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd. 404-419-3500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7756219MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Roommate Floor Plan, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,800
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 871.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18 063 12 053
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick 3 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Other
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Open Access, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Towns At North Decatur
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Termite
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      • HOA phone: 404-917-2112
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $272/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $520,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,294
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 176 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $484,100

        $460,000 - $508,000

        $3,474/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Price change$489,900-1.8%$272/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647315 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$499,000-1.2%$277/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647315 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Price change$505,000-3.8%$281/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647315 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Listed for sale$525,000+18.8%$292/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7681780 Report a problem
        8/29/2019Sold$442,000$246/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,294 -6.7%$208,000 -3.2%
        2024$6,744 +19.4%$214,880 +11.9%
        2023$5,650 -4.8%$191,960 +8.8%
        2022$5,935 +7.5%$176,360 +7.4%
        2021$5,524 -6.9%$164,280 -6.7%
        2020$5,934 +255.8%$176,000 +363.2%
        2019$1,668 -0.2%$38,000
        2018$1,672 $38,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30033

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable