Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $104,000

    828 Nancy Ln, Weldon Spring, MO 63304

    3beds
    2,677sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $39/sqft
    $3,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2677 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 828 Nancy Ln, Weldon Spring, MO 63304.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan
    • Basement: Full, 8 ft + pour
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 2,677 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Rear/Side Entry
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Level Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3011242110000160000000

Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

• CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full, 8 ft + pour
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • StructureType: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Model: Springfield
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Rear/Side Entry
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • Sewer: Public
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Porch
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • LotDimensionsSource: County Records
    • LotSizeSource: County Records
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, 8 ft + pour
    • OtherParking: Rear/Side Entry
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Master Bdr. Suite
    • LotFeatures: Level Lot
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt
    • BuilderName: Graystone Homes
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 1.00
    • CoListAgentFullName: Daniel Bergjans
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 998

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$190,000$71/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25025653 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$190,000$71/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25025653 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listing removed$190,000$71/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24058972 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$190,000-11.6%$71/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24058972 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #24001955 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$215,000$80/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24001955 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #23018233 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed$215,000$80/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23018233 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$215,000+7.5%$80/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23018233 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #22067367 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listing removed$200,000$75/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22067367 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$200,000-67.8%$75/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22067367 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #21029353 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listing removed$622,000$232/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21029353 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for sale$622,000+9.2%$232/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21029353 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #20040399 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listed for sale$569,800$213/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Group #20040399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,164 +7.7%$19,760 +8.3%
    2024$1,081 +0%$18,240
    2023$1,081 +11.5%$18,240 +20%
    2022$969 $15,200
    2021-- $15,200
    2020-- $15,200
    2019-- $15,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63304