29 Dunley Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
Home value
$477,000
$453,000 - $501,000
$2,535/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,535/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,535/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,403/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,403/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michele Marie Molinaro 203-470-2416,
HomeTowne Realty
Alison Malloy Wojnarowski, 317322
LPT Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dining L, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Second Primary Bedroom, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,681
- Total interior livable area: 2,681 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,681
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 16J04057I
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $635 annually
- Amenities included: Trail(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Storm Water Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $477,000-1.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+66.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2016 | Sold | $291,000-1.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2016 | Pending sale | $294,900$110/sqft |
Source: HomeTowne Realty #2074868 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Price change | $294,900-0.3%$110/sqft |
Source: HomeTowne Realty #2074868 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $295,900+572.5%$110/sqft |
Source: HomeTowne Realty #2074868 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2007 | Sold | $44,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 +28.8% | $490,800 +64.3% |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $2,420 -1.2% | $298,800 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $2,450 -3.5% | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $298,800 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $298,800 +6.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $279,580 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $279,580 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $279,580 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $279,580 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $279,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $279,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $279,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $279,580 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27527