Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    8281 Carlton Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    5beds
    3,472sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    1.63 Acres Lot
    $360,000 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $3,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,000

    $328,000 - $392,000

    $3,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prestigious Redgate Estates Subdivision. Huge front yard. Wrap around driveway leads to an attached 1 car drive under garage with barn style doors, plus an attached 2 car carport. Newer stainless steel appliances, gleaming hardwoods, and lovely tile baths. Pointe South Shopping Center within walking distance. GA-85S within half a mile. Basement needs some TLC.

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7246654MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Bookcases, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,472
    • Total interior livable area: 3,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.63 Acres
    • Dimensions: 315 x 225
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 13232D  A012
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$315,000-1.6%$91/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7246654 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Pending sale$320,000$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20134718 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listed for sale$320,000$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20134718 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Pending sale$320,000$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20134718 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$320,000+30.7%$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20134718 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Listing removed$1,150
    Source: CENTRAL GEORGIA REALTY #8114302 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listed for rent$1,150
    Source: CENTRAL GEORGIA REALTY #8114302 Report a problem
    5/10/2007Sold$244,900$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,963 +22.2%$126,000 +13.3%
    2023$4,062 +9.9%$111,200 +19.6%
    2022$3,697 +32%$93,000 +33.4%
    2021$2,801 +5.4%$69,720 +6.8%
    2020$2,658 -3.6%$65,279 -60.9%
    2019$2,757 +12.5%$166,912 +181.9%
    2018$2,451 +23.6%$59,217 +24.5%
    2017$1,983 -2.3%$47,578 -2.4%
    2016$2,030 $48,740
    2015$2,030 -4.7%--
    2014$2,131 -0.4%$47,894
    2013$2,140 -0.7%--
    2012$2,157 -3.2%--
    2011$2,228 +7.2%--
    2010$2,077 -23%--
    2009$2,699 -11.5%--
    2008$3,050 +220.9%--
    2007$950 -4.2%--
    2006$992 +27.3%--
    2005$779 +7.7%--
    2003$723 +8%--
    2002$670 +15.1%--
    2001$582 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30296