Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $8,000

    8285 Ridge Dr, Show Low, AZ 85901

    --beds
    0baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $39/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $39/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    0.23ac lot in White Mountain Lakes that comes with lake privileges!! This lot is the perfect place to come for the summer and park the trailer while you go and play at the largest private lake in the area! Camp out under the stars and enjoy the cooler weather! Play 18 holes at the golf course then enjoy lunch at the bar and grill. Owner may carry.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jesse Dunn 623-332-7605,

    Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

    Bought with:

    Jesse Dunn, SA709646000

    Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 254768MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Hillside, Level
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Juniper/Pinon
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: No
    • Parcel number: 30421153
    • Zoning description: RU-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2025Sold$8,000-11.1%
    Source: WMAOR #254768 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Pending sale$9,000
    Source: WMAOR #254768 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for sale$9,000-35.7%
    Source: WMAOR #254768 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listing removed$14,000
    Source: WMAOR #251421 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$14,000+100.1%
    Source: WMAOR #251421 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Sold$6,995-39.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$11,500-14.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$13,500-25%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$18,000+157.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2022Pending sale$6,995
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$6,995+86.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2020Sold$3,750-53.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listing removed$8,000
    Source: Advantage Realty Professionals - Lakeside #228201 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for sale$8,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$98 +1.9%$1,548 +49.6%
    2025$96 +0.5%$1,035 +22.1%
    2024$96 +2.7%$848 +3.8%
    2023$93 0%$817 +46.4%
    2022$93 +3%$558
    2021$91 0%$558 -7.5%
    2020$91 +1.5%$603
    2019$89 +3.9%--
    2018$86 --
    2017$86 +0.1%--
    2016$86 --
    2015$86 $320
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$104 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85901