Completely Newly Renovated Reseda desirable first unit in a-8 Unit gated community Townhouse – Prime Location & Modern Upgrades!
* Featuring 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offering approximately 1,390 Sq.Ft. of stylish living space
* Built in 1980 and thoughtfully upgraded with approximately $45,000 in high-quality renovations throughout
* Conveniently located directly next to the parking entrance for easy daily access with 2 Side by side Parking spaces accessible through a back alley
* Bright and spacious living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings
* Modern open-concept chef’s kitchen designed for both functionality and entertaining
* Elegant quartz countertops paired with updated finishes and contemporary design elements
* Separate dining area ideal for hosting family gatherings and dinner parties
* Convenient guest powder room located downstairs
* First-floor bedroom offers excellent flexibility for guests, extended family, or a home office setup
* Newly updated laminate flooring flows beautifully up the staircase and throughout the upper level
* Stylish modern metal stair railing adds a sophisticated contemporary touch
* Spacious primary suite featuring high ceilings, natural light, and a private ensuite bathroom
* Large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom provides exceptional storage space
* Additional upstairs full bathroom with bathtub conveniently located across from the third bedroom
* Dedicated washer and dryer hookups located upstairs for added convenience
* Enjoy the privacy and peace of mind of living within a gated community
* Centrally located near shopping centers, popular restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences
* Minutes from Pierce College, the US Route 101, and Kaiser Permanente
* Excellent opportunity to move into a beautifully upgraded home before the new school year begins
* A rare turnkey townhouse combining comfort, style, convenience, and location in the heart of Reseda
For sale
Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Luxury
$609,900
19620 Sherman Way Unit 1, Reseda, CA 91335
3beds
1,390sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$608,200 Zestimate®
$439/sqft
$575/mo HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 191 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Suzanne Ayzoukian-Melkonian DRE #02112562 747-609-7331,
Keller Williams Luxury
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26101752
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2130001094
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $575 monthly
- HOA name: David and Company
- HOA phone: 818-388-7138
Location
- Region: Reseda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $439/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $502,404
- Annual tax amount: $6,089
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing terms: Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$608,200
$578,000 - $639,000
$3,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $609,900+79.9%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Listing removed | $2,868$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,868$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2008 | Sold | $339,000-11.4%$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2007 | Sold | $382,500-86.6%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2005 | Sold | $2,850,000+375%$2,050/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/1994 | Sold | $600,000$432/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 +1.3% | $502,404 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,010 +2% | $492,554 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,893 +4.9% | $482,897 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,615 +1.3% | $473,429 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,541 -1% | $464,147 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $459,389 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,594 +17.7% | $450,382 +14.6% |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $393,000 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $4,751 +6.8% | $368,000 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $4,448 +5.7% | $350,000 -11.6% |
| 2015 | $4,208 -2.6% | $396,000 +12.8% |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $351,000 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $331,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $331,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $331,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $331,000 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $382,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Reseda