Great opportunity for first time home buyers or investors, looking to add their personal touch .Step into comfort and charm with this lovely home In heart of Fairburn. From moment you arrive , you'll appreciate the inviting atmosphere, generous living space and thoughtful layout. The main level features a bright and open living area and dining space. Step outside to enjoy a flat backyard- perfect for outdoor activities , entertaining guests , or simply relaxing In your own private space. Conveniently located near shopping , dining and major highways. This home combines comfort , space and accessibility. Located on a well maintained neighborhood . Don't miss this great rental opportunity. LOW HOA.
Pending
$335,000
8287 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
4beds
2,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
9,644.18 Square Feet Lot
$335,500 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 77 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Parisa Hajizad,
Atlanta Communities 678-900-0096
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7749035
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,560
- Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,644.18 Square Feet
- Dimensions: x 77x89x106x104
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 09F030000141731
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- HOA phone: 770-692-0152
Location
- Region: Fairburn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,299
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$335,500
$319,000 - $352,000
$2,394/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+81.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Sold | $185,000+172.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2012 | Sold | $68,000-14.9%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2011 | Listing removed | $79,900$31/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Price change | $79,900-3.6%$31/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $82,900-49.8%$32/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2007 | Sold | $165,000+39.9%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2007 | Sold | $117,900$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,289 +8% | $137,320 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $4,898 +68.8% | $126,920 +71.5% |
| 2022 | $2,901 -6.1% | $74,000 -2.5% |
| 2021 | $3,089 +48.7% | $75,880 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $2,077 +101.5% | $73,600 +23.7% |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $59,520 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $58,120 +59.1% |
| 2017 | $1,031 -16% | $36,520 |
| 2016 | $1,227 -17.8% | $36,520 |
| 2015 | $1,493 -5.2% | $36,520 |
| 2014 | $1,575 +3.7% | $36,520 |
| 2013 | $1,519 +4.7% | $36,520 |
| 2012 | $1,451 | $36,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,520 -21.2% |
| 2010 | $1,226 -36% | $46,360 -38.5% |
| 2009 | $1,915 | $75,400 -3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $78,160 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $2,682 | $78,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30213