Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $71,690

    829 Berwin St, Akron, OH 44310

    4beds
    1,478sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1914
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $90,200 Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $1,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,200

    $76,000 - $105,000

    $1,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity. With some TLC, home will be great. Aluminum siding, vinyl windows, younger hot water tank, updated electrical panel. Owner will make no repairs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael A Ferrante info@21mike.com(216)373-7727,

    Century 21 Homestar

    Bought with:

    William J Penney, 348168

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Rebecca A Davey-Vivalo, 2003015699

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4484952MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,478
    • Total interior livable area: 1,478 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,478

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6836247

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$71,690+7%$49/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4484952 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Pending sale$67,000$45/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4484952 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$67,000+6.3%$45/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4484952 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listing removed$63,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4416838 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Contingent$63,000$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4416838 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Price change$63,000-3.1%$43/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4416838 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$65,000+282.4%$44/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4416838 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listed for rent$725+3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$700
    Source: IIP MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    11/22/2018Price change$700-3.4%
    Source: IIP MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for rent$725
    Source: IIP Management, LLC. #4054288 Report a problem
    12/6/2013Sold$17,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,796 +40.8%$20,920
    2023$1,275 +1.3%$20,920 +18.3%
    2022$1,258 -7.4%$17,690
    2021$1,360 $17,690
    2020-- $17,690 +39.9%
    2019$1,153 +6.7%$12,649 0%
    2018$1,081 -1.9%$12,650
    2017$1,102 $12,650 -5.7%
    2016$1,102 $13,420
    2015$1,102 +0.7%$13,420
    2014$1,094 +5.2%$13,420 -4.4%
    2013$1,040 +1.1%$14,040
    2012$1,028 +19.1%$14,040 +0%
    2011$863 -12.8%$14,039 -17%
    2010$990 $16,906
    2009-- $16,906
    2008$1,037 -3.3%$16,906 -8.3%
    2007$1,073 +0.8%$18,432
    2006$1,064 +18.7%$18,432
    2005$896 $18,432 +10.2%
    2004-- $16,720
    2003$823 -0.7%$16,720
    2002$828 +8.7%$16,720 +20.7%
    2001$762 +8.1%$13,853
    2000$705 $13,853

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Hill