Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    829 Locust Corner Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Offstreet parking available
    Rare opportunity to rent a private house in Pierce Township. Just outside of 275, it's an easy commute to anywhere in the tri-state area. This single family home is located in the desirable New Richmond School District, recently named a top Ohio School by U.S. News and World Report. This 3 bed, single bath home has a spacious living room and kitchen, and also includes a laundry room with washer and dryer hook-ups and a sunroom. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets. No smoking indoors. Offstreet parking available.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,800+28.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 45245