Beautiful spacious home with a large fence yard, .86 of an acre lot in town with a country feel. Many recent updates to the home. Located conveniently 40 minutes to Fayetteville, or 20 minutes to Fort Smith.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $203,800
829 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921
3beds
1,494sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.86 Acres Lot
$203,800 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 46 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ralph Harvey III 855-456-4945,
List With Freedom
Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1076536Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Master Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x15
Bedroom
- Description: Bed Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom
- Description: Bed Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 09x16
Kitchen
- Description: Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x15
Living room
- Description: Living Room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: None
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Partial,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.86 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 373
- Features: Level, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 71001328000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Rolling Meadows
Location
- Region: Alma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,150
- Annual tax amount: $562
- Date on market: 11/22/2024
- Listing terms: ARM,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$203,800
$167,000 - $247,000
$1,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/13/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $219,900-4.4%$147/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1080815 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $230,000+14.4%$154/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Sold | $201,000+1%$135/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1076536 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Pending sale | $199,000$133/sqft |
| 1/27/2025 | Price change | $199,000-2.7%$133/sqft |
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $204,500-0.2%$137/sqft |
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $205,000+29.8%$137/sqft |
| 11/5/2021 | Sold | $157,900+1.9%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Pending sale | $155,000$104/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1050878 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $155,000+24%$104/sqft |
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $125,000$84/sqft |
Source: Jim White Realty, Inc. #1129822 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Price change | $125,000-2%$84/sqft |
Source: Jim White Realty #1029292 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Price change | $127,500-1.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Jim White Realty #1029292 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,900+66.5%$87/sqft |
Source: Jim White Realty #1029292 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2017 | Sold | $78,000$52/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1007110 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $487 -13.3% | $18,560 |
| 2023 | $562 -8.2% | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $612 | $18,560 |
| 2021 | $612 -38% | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $987 -1.8% | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,006 +9.5% | $18,560 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $919 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $919 +206.3% | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $300 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $300 | $16,950 |
| 2013 | $300 | $16,950 +41.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,992 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,992 |
| 2010 | $288 | $11,992 |
| 2009 | $288 +11.7% | $11,992 +4.8% |
| 2008 | $258 -7.9% | $11,447 +5% |
| 2007 | $280 | $10,902 +4.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,428 +4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,954 +82% |
| 2004 | -- | $5,470 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | $1,534 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72921