829 Primrose Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
Home value
$325,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,371/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,371/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,371/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$425/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$425/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wanda Charles 0544361 214-550-2793,
Weichert Realtors/Property Partners 214-550-2793
Ashley Schmidt
Orchard Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,535 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 319741
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
- Region: Pilot Point
- Subdivision: Windrose Ph 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 semi-annually
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- Association name: Assured Management Inc
- Association phone: 469-480-8000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21205807 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$156/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21205807 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $325,000$156/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21205807 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-8.6%$156/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21205807 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,490$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,806 +831.4% | $364,836 +864.2% |
| 2023 | $194 +252.7% | $37,840 +265% |
| 2022 | $55 | $10,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76258