Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    829 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    3beds
    1,566sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $217,500 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,500

    $202,000 - $233,000

    $1,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 1566 sq ft manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms on a 1.57 acre cleared flat lot.Enjoy the open and bright floor plan, accentuated by neutral interior colors.The large open kitchen features an island, with appliances, refrigerator and washer n dryer to convey with accepted offer. Step on the covered back deck, to grill and entertain. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a spacious manufactured home on a generous lot in a peaceful setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Smith 919-669-3835,

    Coldwell Banker Advantage,

    Brianna Marie Colomo 919-426-4615,

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Bought with:

    Dewey Gamble, 169503

    The New Realty Group, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10034483MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,566
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,566
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Gravel, Outside
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 104 x 684 x 686 x 104
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021508003114
    • Special conditions: Conservatorship

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    7/17/2024Sold$175,000+6.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10034483 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$165,000$105/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10034483 Report a problem
    6/9/2024Listed for sale$165,000+43.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10034483 Report a problem
    10/29/2019Sold$115,000-2.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2268600 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Pending sale$117,500$75/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2268600 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$117,500$75/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2268600 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Pending sale$117,500$75/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2268600 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$117,500-2.1%$75/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2268600 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$120,000$77/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Preston Sales Office #2266651 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$865 +1.3%$112,044
    2024$854 $112,044
    2023$854 $112,044
    2022$854 +8%$112,044 +34.2%
    2021$791 $83,490
    2020$791 +76.4%$83,490
    2019$448 -41.6%$83,490
    2018$767 +28.7%$83,490
    2017$596 $83,490 -15.5%
    2016$596 $98,750
    2015-- $98,750
    2014$590 $98,750
    2012-- $98,750
    2011-- $98,750
    2010-- $98,750
    2009-- $98,750 +11.7%
    2008-- $88,400
    2007-- $88,400
    2006-- $88,400
    2005-- $88,400
    2004-- $88,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28334