829 Thrash Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241
Home value
$394,800
$375,000 - $415,000
$2,113/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,430/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,430/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brigitte Hughes 706-617-2386,
Normand Real Estate, LLC
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Separate
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, View Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Rear Stairs, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Thermo Pane
- Attic: Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,373
- Total interior livable area: 2,373 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Boat, Detached, Driveway, 2-Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screen Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Level, Private Backyard, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 160 000006E
- Other equipment: Air Filter
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab/No
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), None
Location
- Region: Lagrange
- Subdivision: No Subdivision
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $394,000-1.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000-2.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Price change | $425,000-4.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $445,000-3.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $462,900+79.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Sold | $257,900-0.8%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Pending sale | $259,900$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #8582709 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #8582709 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $264,900+25%$112/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #8582709 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2013 | Sold | $212,000-1.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $215,000$91/sqft |
Source: ERA First Realty of LaGrange, Inc. #07126111 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 +18% | $128,160 +18% |
| 2024 | $2,963 -0.7% | $108,640 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $2,985 +2.2% | $109,440 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $2,921 -5.6% | $104,640 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $3,094 +6.6% | $102,600 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $2,904 +9.1% | $96,280 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $88,280 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $88,280 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $2,663 +4.6% | $84,365 |
| 2015 | $2,544 -0.2% | $84,365 +5% |
| 2014 | $2,549 +4.8% | $80,354 +11.4% |
| 2013 | $2,432 | $72,149 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,292 +11.5% | $79,276 |
| 2008 | $2,055 | $79,276 |
| 2007 | -- | $79,276 |
| 2006 | -- | $79,276 |
| 2005 | -- | $79,276 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30241