Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $7K (5/21)
    $189,900

    8290 Nault Rd, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

    4beds
    1,288sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gated entranceCustom front deckLarge fenced yardSpacious corner lotNewer ac system
    Move in and start enjoying life — own the land (no lot rent) and make this bright, well-kept 4-bed, 2-bath home yours. Ideal for owners who want space, privacy, and convenience: - - No age restrictions, no HOA, no flood zone — worry-free living. - - Spacious corner lot with a large fenced yard — perfect for pets, outdoor play, gardening, or entertaining. - - Gated entrance and custom front deck create a private, peaceful retreat — the porch easily fits a table and chairs for morning coffee or evening relaxation. - - Two entrances with custom decks plus an inside laundry room with overhead cabinets for extra storage and ease. - - Updated kitchen with real wood cabinets and a newer AC system — move-in ready comfort and style. - - Master suite features a full bath with a garden tub; the fourth bedroom is ideal as a home office or guest room. - - Huge parking/ storage potential — room for boats, RVs, and toys. - - Unbeatable location: minutes from shopping, dining, banks, and essentials. Multiple easy routes — Del Prado/US-41, Bayshore Rd./Hart Rd., or Laurel Drive — for quick access to Punta Gorda, Cape Coral, and local favorites. - - Flexible terms: owner will finance or consider trade for a vehicle or property. Easy showings — call today. This clean, well-priced home in Suncoast Estates delivers comfort, convenience, and space — ready for you to move in and enjoy.
    50 days
    |
    227
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Lucas 239-771-0773,

    Ark Realty & Investment

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026015093MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Split Bedrooms, Den
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Single Hung
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,496
      • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Unpaved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Fruit Trees, Room For Pool, Shutters Manual
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 140 x 110 x 140
      • Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2443240300026.0250
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: MH-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Other,See Remarks,Manufactured Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Manufactured
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated
      • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: SUNCOAST ESTATES UNREC
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park
      • Services included: None, Road Maintenance
      • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
      Location
      • Region: North Fort Myers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,590
      • Annual tax amount: $1,412
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing terms: Contract,1031 Exchange,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Shirley Lucas

      (239) 771-0773

DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$189,900-3.6%$147/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026015093 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$196,900-0.3%$153/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026015093 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$197,500+1529.8%$153/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026015093 Report a problem
        10/19/2010Sold$12,118$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,413 +1.2%$51,097 +10%
        2024$1,396 +19.7%$46,452 +10%
        2023$1,166 +7.1%$42,229 +10%
        2022$1,089 +21.5%$38,390 +10%
        2021$897 +4.9%$34,900 +10%
        2020$854 +10.9%$31,727 -21.4%
        2019$771 $40,374 -18%
        2018$771 -5.3%$49,257 +38.6%
        2017$813 +14.9%$35,532 +27.1%
        2016$708 +15.7%$27,962 +41.9%
        2015$612 +14.1%$19,700 -12.4%
        2014$536 +1.8%$22,501 -7.8%
        2013$527 +29.8%$24,397 +93.6%
        2012$406 -17%$12,602 -23.9%
        2011$489 +4.4%$16,558 +17%
        2010$468 -23.4%$14,158 -38.5%
        2009$611 -27.9%$23,020 -40.8%
        2008$848 -22.4%$38,910 -28.2%
        2007$1,092 +5.2%$54,200 +12%
        2006$1,038 +15.5%$48,390 +28.4%
        2004$898 +9.7%$37,690 -10.3%
        2003$819 +23.6%$42,020 +22.1%
        2002$663 $34,420 +305.9%
        2000-- $8,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33917

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable