Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,900

    8294 S County Farm Rd, Claypool, IN 46510

    3beds
    2,586sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    3 Acres Lot
    $339,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Additional bedroomsExpansive floor planPlenty of storageSpacious home
    A country farmhouse - updated with an expansive floor plan and ready for you! This spacious home features two large living areas on the main level, a nearby kitchen and dining area, plenty of storage, and a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite. Upstairs, you'll find the additional bedrooms, full bath, and loft space, perfect for lounging or working. An oversized backyard deck with views of the country to make your summer nights perfect. All sitting on 3 acres of beautiful ground surrounded by farmland. Perfect for out-of-town living.
    1 day
    |
    901
    |
    77
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Peterson 574-268-1899,

    Brian Peterson Real Estate

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202618298MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 11 x 16
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 17 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 378
      • Dimensions: 18 x 21
      Heating
      • Geothermal
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Geothermal
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Br Floor Plan, Double Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,306
      • Total interior livable area: 2,586 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,586
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: 3-5.9999, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 431526400065.000001
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $260,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,911
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $339,900

        $323,000 - $357,000

        $2,216/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$349,900
        Source: IRMLS #202618298 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,151 +22.7%$260,200 +14%
        2024$938 +8.7%$228,200 +3.2%
        2023$863 +14.7%$221,100 +13%
        2022$753 +15.5%$195,700 +10.6%
        2021$652 +1.7%$177,000 +5.7%
        2020$641 +8.3%$167,400 +4.1%
        2019$592 +8.7%$160,800 +6.1%
        2018$545 -2.7%$151,600 +2.2%
        2017$560 -2.9%$148,400 +1.7%
        2016$577 +22.5%$145,900 +2.1%
        2014$471 +14.8%$142,900 +6.3%
        2013$410 +287.5%$134,400 +47.5%
        2012$106 -38.3%$91,100 -8.7%
        2011$172 -4.6%$99,800
        2010$180 -20.3%$99,800 -6.3%
        2009$226 -20.8%$106,500 +0.1%
        2007$285 $106,400 -4.5%
        2006-- $111,400 +8.8%
        2005-- $102,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46510