Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $280,600

    8294 Turin Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    4beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    2 Acres Lot
    $280,600 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,600

    $253,000 - $306,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Cape Cod in desired location. Has 4 bedrooms including 1 on first floor. Lots of knotty pine details throughout. Oversized detached garage with attached kennel. Basement has workshop area, laundry, and a finished room with lots of room to spare!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3013892050070001007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

• Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Extras: Insulated Windows, Screens, Fencing, Master Bath, Gas Available
    • FixturesAndAppliances: Garage Door Opener, Pellet Stove
    • InteriorAppearance: Very Good
    • Garage1 Size: 2
    • Water: Public Installed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2018Sold$175,000-2.7%$103/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #1802511 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$179,900+178.9%$106/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER FAITH PROPERTIES #1802511 Report a problem
    8/27/1996Sold$64,500$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $60,100
    2024-- $60,100
    2023-- $60,100
    2022-- $60,100
    2021-- $60,100
    2020-- $60,100
    2019-- $60,100
    2018-- $60,100
    2017$2,942 $60,100
    2016-- $60,100
    2015-- $60,100
    2014-- $60,100
    2013-- $60,100
    2012-- $60,100
    2011-- $60,100
    2010-- $60,100
    2009-- $60,100
    2008-- $60,100
    2007-- $60,100
    2006-- $60,100
    2005-- $60,100
    2004-- $60,100
    2003-- $60,100
    2002-- $60,100
    2001-- $60,100
    2000-- $60,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440