8295 Wheatland Rd N, Keizer, OR 97303
Home value
$550,000
$523,000 - $578,000
$3,038/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,038/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,277/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,277/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Scholz #AGENT_PHONE,
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Nancy Rocha Alley, 201221615
HomeSmart Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Width: 18
Living room
- Features: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,012
- Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Past Accessibility, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Dog Run
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Features: Gated, Level, Sloped, Trees, Wooded, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 519657
- Zoning: EFU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Standard Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Keizer
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $550,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $550,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $600,000+81.8%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Sold | $330,000+21.5%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | $271,667+15.7%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2004 | Sold | $234,900$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 +3% | $318,670 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,483 +5.4% | $309,390 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $4,252 +3% | $291,640 |
| 2022 | $4,128 +0.9% | $291,640 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,090 +7.3% | $283,150 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $3,811 -1.2% | $266,910 |
| 2019 | $3,855 +1.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,801 | -- |
| 2017 | $3,801 +17.8% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,225 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,225 +5.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $3,055 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97303