Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $1,200,000

    82B Inwood Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $667/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    detached
    What the owner loves about this home
    Sprinkler System, brand new hardwood floor under carpet,new roof.
    28 days
    |
    1,097
    |
    21
    |
    Listing by:

    Property Owner (917) 930-7777

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerator, Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 4,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04052000073

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Port Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $667/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $813,000
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,810/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$667/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $813
        2023-- $813
        2022-- $813
        2021$15,760 +8.4%--
        2020$14,536 +13.4%$1,335
        2019$12,815 $1,335
        2018$12,815 +4.6%$1,335
        2017$12,245 +3.8%$1,335
        2016$11,802 +316.1%$1,335
        2015$2,837 +4.9%$1,335
        2013$2,705 +6.5%$1,335
        2012$2,541 -62.3%$1,335 -3%
        2011$6,734 +3.1%$1,376 -4.6%
        2010$6,529 $1,443 -17.3%
        2009-- $1,744 +3.3%
        2008-- $1,689 +3.6%
        2006-- $1,630 -37.1%
        2005-- $2,590 -45.9%
        2004-- $4,790
        2003-- $4,790 -43.6%
        2002-- $8,500
        2001-- $8,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Manorhaven

        Getting around

        52 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable