Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,900

    83 Arborway Ln, Rochester, NY 14612

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $423,900 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large trex deckOpen floor planSoaring ceilingsDouble vanityOversized primary suiteCurb appealAll appliances included
    STUNNING 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch with an open floor plan and soaring ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel throughout. The huge living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring a breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and all appliances included. Stunning morning room surrounded by windows offers the perfect space to enjoy coffee, quiet mornings, or views of the private backyard. Formal dining room provides additional space for entertaining and gatherings. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with two closets including a walk-in closet, double vanity, and an incredible custom walk-in shower complete with built-in seating. Convenient 1st floor laundry. Outside, you’ll love the mature landscaping, curb appeal, large Trex deck, shed, and peaceful backyard setting that backs to town land for added privacy. 2 car attached garage. Full basement has been professionally waterproofed. Pride of ownership shines throughout this move-in ready home! Delayed negotiations until May 27. All offers due by 10:00am
    1 day
    |
    907
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna 585-227-4770,

    Christine J. Sanna 585-368-7142

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1682720MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,610
      • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Bedroom, Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 63 x 201
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2628000340300015060000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder model: Lakeside

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Leased
      • Subdivision: Hidden Trail Sec 04
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $209,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,062
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $423,900

        $403,000 - $445,000

        $2,814/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$349,900+66.6%$217/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1682720 Report a problem
        4/26/2010Sold$210,000+10.6%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/23/2005Sold$189,900$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $209,800
        2024-- $209,800
        2023-- $209,800 -0.1%
        2022-- $210,000
        2021-- $210,000
        2020-- $210,000
        2018-- $210,000
        2017$3,012 $210,000
        2016-- $210,000
        2015-- $210,000
        2014-- $210,000
        2013-- $210,000
        2012-- $210,000
        2011-- $210,000 +9.5%
        2010-- $191,800
        2009-- $191,800 +1%
        2007-- $189,900
        2006-- $189,900 +578.2%
        2005-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14612

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable