Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $4,995,000

    83 Hampton Rd, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $4,819,800 Zestimate®
    $2,081/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Airy sun-drenched ambianceStunning waterfront residenceImpressive double-height ceilings
    Perched on a rare triple-sized .34-acre lot, this stunning waterfront residence offers a front-row seat to the best of Noyac Bay. Rebuilt to the highest standards following Hurricane Sandy, this FEMA-compliant home blends peace of mind with an extraordinary coastal lifestyle, featuring nearly 100 feet of newly bulk headed bay front. From the moment you arrive, the home's meticulous care and sophisticated design are evident. The interior is defined by an airy, sun-drenched ambiance, highlighted by impressive double-height ceilings create an immediate sense of scale and light. A top-of-the-line chef's kitchen equipped for high-end entertaining. A generous living area anchored by a classic wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cool evenings by the water. There is a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath, complemented by two additional spacious bedrooms on the second level. The exterior of the property is a private playground for water enthusiasts. Designed for a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle, the grounds include: a massive deck off the back of the home serves as an outdoor living room with unobstructed views across the bay. Positioned to capture both golden sunrises and vibrant sunsets, providing a shifting kaleidoscope of color throughout the day. An expansive lush lawn leads directly to your private bulkhead, where you can moor your boat and launch water toys directly into Noyac Bay.
    9 days
    |
    655
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing by:

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 631-537-5900,

    Nicole Tunick - Real Estate Sales Person 646-338-6036

    Source: Out East,MLS#: 395649

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0900005000200023000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sag Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2,081/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,281,000
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        $4,819,800

        $4.58M - $5.06M

        $6,334/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$4,995,000+1327.1%$2,081/sqft
        Source: Out East #395649 Report a problem
        8/11/1994Sold$350,000$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $1,281,000
        2024-- $1,281,000
        2023-- $1,281,000
        2022-- $1,281,000 +2.1%
        2021-- $1,254,100
        2020-- $1,254,100
        2019-- $1,254,100 +0.9%
        2018-- $1,243,300
        2017$9,153 $1,243,300
        2016-- $1,243,300
        2015-- $1,243,300 -1.5%
        2014-- $1,261,600
        2013-- $1,261,600
        2012-- $1,261,600
        2011-- $1,261,600
        2007$7,826 +19.8%$1,261,600 +57.5%
        2005$6,535 +20.5%$800,861 +7326.4%
        2004$5,425 +8.2%$10,784
        2003$5,015 +9.5%$10,784
        2002$4,579 $10,784

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Noyack

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable