Walking distance to the ski basin! Great condo for skiers, hikers, mountain bikers, and those who just love to get away in the mountains. This cozy, lower level, one bedroom has a wood burning fireplace, new washer/dryer, new walk-in shower, and new, efficient, electric wall heaters. It comes fully furnished with a king bed and pull out couch. You can enjoy cool summers on the deck, soon to be updated by the condo association. Condo dues include: internet, water, sewer, trash, snow removal, exterior maintenance, and exterior insurance.
For sale
Price cut: $1K (5/5)
$179,000
83 N Angel Fire Rd #31, Angel Fire, NM 87710
1beds
505sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$169,200 Zestimate®
$354/sqft
$331/mo HOA
What's special
- 53 days |
- 100 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pat Kroblin 918-260-7680,
Lindsey Land & Home, LLC 505-204-6716
Source: Enchanted Circle,MLS#: 114707
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 505
- Total interior livable area: 505 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Zoning description: 14 Units Per Ac
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1980
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Membership fee: $0 annually
- Subdivision: Angel Fire Vil1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pets Allowed
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- Second HOA fee: $331 monthly
Location
- Region: Angel Fire
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $354/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $698
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$169,200
$161,000 - $178,000
$1,725/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $179,000-0.6%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Contingent | $180,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $180,000-9.5%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,000+0.3%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listing removed | $198,500$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $198,500$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Contingent | $198,500$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $198,500-0.7%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$426/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,370/mo
Principal & interest
$952
HOA Fees
$331
Property taxes
$87
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87710