Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $770,000

    83 Nostrand Rd, Hillsborough Twp., NJ 08844

    3beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $789,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $789,800

    $727,000 - $861,000

    $3,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Chu 908-526-5444,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Rupal Desai

    C-21 John Anthony

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3978506MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1218
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100005800000007282

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hillsborough

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2025Listing removed$4,000
    Source: GSMLS #3982989 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Sold$770,000-1.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3978506 Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for rent$4,000+42.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3982989 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$779,900+69.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3978506 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    9/15/2014Sold$460,000-3.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$474,900-2.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2014Listed for sale$485,000+10.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2007Sold$440,000+122.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/1998Sold$197,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,083 +13.5%$675,100 +13.5%
    2024$12,410 +4.9%$594,900 +8.3%
    2023$11,831 +9.2%$549,500 +4.5%
    2022$10,834 $525,700 +13.9%
    2021-- $461,400 +2.9%
    2020$10,450 -0.5%$448,400 +3.2%
    2019$10,506 $434,700 +0.1%
    2018$10,506 +3.1%$434,300 +3.2%
    2017$10,192 +2%$420,700 -0.4%
    2016$9,991 +11.8%$422,200 +0.7%
    2015$8,939 +8.5%$419,100 +15.6%
    2014$8,242 +1.7%$362,500 -1%
    2013$8,107 +1.6%$366,000
    2012$7,982 -8.8%$366,000
    2011$8,751 +2.7%$366,000 +30.1%
    2010$8,523 +0.5%$281,300
    2009$8,481 $281,300
    2008-- $281,300
    2004$7,049 $281,300
    2003-- $281,300 +4.8%
    2002-- $268,400 +36.5%
    2001-- $196,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08844