Skip main navigation
Sold for $670,000
  • $670,000

    83 Pheasant Run, Edison, NJ 08820

    3beds
    1,579sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $673,000 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $3,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $673,000

    $612,000 - $740,000

    $3,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The owners are ready to pass the baton on this lucky home. They are moving to a bigger home in only one year!! Opportunities like this don't come by often! This turnkey, IMMACULATE, sun-soaked end units situated in the heart of highly desirable Pumptown Corners in North Edison. This gorgeous 3 BR 2.5 bath townhouse features upgrades galore. Completely renovated in 2019, this home offers an elegant & modern kitchen, fully updated bathrooms, beautiful flooring & recess lighting throughout. First floor features a sunlit living room, formal dining room, & updated powder room. Generously sized eat-in kitchen (2019) is a chef's dream! Featuring gorgeous shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, updated backsplash, newer SS appliances & sliding door to the deck, perfect for entertaining. Second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms, each featuring recess lighting w/ smart switches, modern ceiling fans, and custom-designed closet storage. Beautifully updated main bathroom & 2 linen closets in the hallway. Spacious master BR offers a custom walk-in closet as well as its very own updated full bathroom (2019). The partially finished basement is perfect for both entertainment & storage. New washer & state of the art ventless heat pump dryer (2024); whole house water softener & RO water filters & Lennox AC w/ two stage furnace (2020) and whole house humidifier! Brand new windows (2024) throughout the entire home! Brand new HWH 2025!! Close to shopping, trains and featuring North Edison schools, this absolute gem of a home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALKA ANEJA,

    ON TRACK REALTY 732-494-2211

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2606409RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, 3 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Bath Main, None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Partial, Finished, Den, Laundry Facilities
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,579
    • Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Car Width
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,224 sqft
    • Features: Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500593080000801C0083

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $350 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2610216R Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2610216R Report a problem
    1/9/2026Sold$670,000+3.1%$424/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2606409R Report a problem
    11/26/2025Contingent$650,000$412/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2606409R Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$650,000-3%$412/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2606409R Report a problem
    8/15/2024Sold$670,000+11.7%$424/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2354551M Report a problem
    6/14/2024Contingent$600,000$380/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2354551M Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$600,000+67.4%$380/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2354551M Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$358,500-0.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$359,900+135.2%$228/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1919475 Report a problem
    11/25/1998Sold$153,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,922 $138,200
    2024$7,922 +0.5%$138,200
    2023$7,882 0%$138,200
    2022$7,884 +0.4%$138,200
    2021$7,854 +4.4%$138,200
    2020$7,525 +10.8%$138,200 +7.3%
    2019$6,790 $128,800
    2018$6,790 +4.3%$128,800
    2017$6,512 +3.9%$128,800
    2016$6,265 +2.9%$128,800
    2015$6,087 +3.3%$128,800
    2014$5,894 +1%$128,800
    2013$5,833 +1.1%$128,800
    2012$5,768 +5.6%$128,800
    2011$5,460 +2.7%$128,800
    2010$5,317 +4.6%$128,800
    2009$5,081 $128,800
    2008-- $128,800
    2007$16,689 +1.4%$128,800
    2006$16,462 +2.5%$128,800
    2005$16,061 $128,800
    2004-- $128,800
    2003-- $128,800
    2002-- $128,800
    2001-- $128,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08820