Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,200

    83 Quaker Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    2beds
    1,240sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $179,200 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,200

    $168,000 - $190,000

    $1,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1240 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 83 Quaker Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6900319

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $99 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Sewer/City, Water/City Water, Garage Count/1 Car Garage, Exterior Description/Aluminum Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2023Pending sale$149,900-2.3%$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444570 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$153,500+2.4%$124/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444570 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Contingent$149,900$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444570 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$149,900+49.9%$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4444570 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$100,000-9%$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4018184 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Pending sale$109,900$89/sqft
    Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #4018184 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$109,900+4.7%$89/sqft
    11/1/2002Sold$105,000+14.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2001Sold$91,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,223 +5.4%$46,420
    2023$2,109 +25.7%$46,420 +50.3%
    2022$1,678 +5.7%$30,888
    2021$1,588 $30,888
    2020-- $30,888 +18.1%
    2019$1,453 +1.8%$26,159 0%
    2018$1,427 -19.2%$26,160
    2017$1,765 $26,160 -14.8%
    2016$1,765 $30,710
    2015$1,765 +0.3%$30,710
    2014$1,759 -3.3%$30,710 -3.5%
    2013$1,819 +0%$31,830
    2012$1,819 +0.1%$31,830 +0%
    2011$1,818 -2.3%$31,826 -5.5%
    2010$1,861 $33,664
    2009-- $33,664
    2008$1,650 -0.5%$33,664 -3.1%
    2007$1,659 +0.5%$34,742
    2006$1,650 +4.5%$34,742
    2005$1,578 $34,742 +4%
    2004-- $33,394
    2003$1,508 -0.8%$33,394
    2002$1,520 +8.7%$33,394 +4.7%
    2001$1,398 +2.4%$31,889
    2000$1,365 $31,889

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairlawn Heights