This property is being sold as is. Beautiful lot ready for a nice rebuild. The current house on the lot is not livable. Feel free to look at property from the outside; however, you will not be able to go inside the house.
Active
$67,500
83 Ridgeway Dr, Commerce, GA 30529
0beds
0baths
1,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1952
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$56/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Property from the outsideBeautiful lot
- 222 days |
- 488 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
LaShunda Pauyo,
Virtual Properties Realty. Biz 678-437-2374
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7663736
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 149 x 100
- Features: Back Yard, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: C17 094
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Details
- Builder name: 0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $56/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $74,990
- Annual tax amount: $608
- Date on market: 10/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 222 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,703/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $67,500+22.7%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Listing removed | $55,000$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $55,000+1275%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2010 | Sold | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 +20.7% | $29,996 +36.1% |
| 2024 | $614 +8.2% | $22,036 +8.9% |
| 2023 | $567 +11.3% | $20,236 +28.8% |
| 2022 | $510 +2.5% | $15,716 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $497 +1.6% | $15,036 +12.9% |
| 2020 | $490 +0.9% | $13,316 |
| 2019 | $485 +0.7% | $13,316 +2.5% |
| 2018 | $482 +4.8% | $12,996 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $460 +0.5% | $12,338 +7.2% |
| 2016 | $458 +6.7% | $11,504 |
| 2015 | $429 -2.2% | $11,504 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $439 +12% | $10,193 -2.7% |
| 2013 | $392 | $10,481 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30529