Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,473,100

    83 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    4beds
    5,190sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    2.09 Acres Lot
    $2,473,100 Zestimate®
    $477/sqft
    $12,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,473,100

    $2.25M - $2.75M

    $12,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $12,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $12,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SERENE SETTING - Gated drive to peaceful privacy. Overlooking a picturesque pond, beautifully renovated Colonial with approximately 5200 square feet of living space. Fabulous details include antique barn siding, random-width wood floors and old beams. Cozy Living Room with fireplace and bar. Spacious and sun-filled Music Room. Skylit Kitchen with center island and high-end appliances. Formal and Family Dining Rooms. Family Room with vaulted ceiling and doors to terrace with Hot Tub. Four-season Sunroom. Great Home Office. Four Bedrooms including spacious Master with fireplace and opulent Bath. Two terraces perfect for outdoor dining. Gorgeous grounds with breathtaking gardens and stone steps up to the Swimming Pool with Spa. Desirable area of country homes and estates just minutes to the shops and restaurants of Scotts Corners. A remarkable offering!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room, Exercise Room
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: Inground Pool
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2.09 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private, Stone/Brick Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55460098221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Clapboard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water, Hydro Air
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Formal Dining Room, Exercise Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • WaterSource: Well
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • PoolPrivateYN: 1
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • HotWater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Private, Stone/Brick Wall
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • CommunityFeatures: Park
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • AtticDescription: Scuttle, Pull Stairs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2021Sold$1,700,000-5.3%$328/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6065191 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    10/21/2020Price change$1,795,000-3%$346/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #H6065191 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$1,850,000+105.6%$356/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #H6065191 Report a problem
    5/8/2000Sold$900,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $250,000
    2024-- $250,000
    2023-- $250,000
    2022-- $250,000
    2021-- $250,000
    2020-- $250,000
    2019-- $250,000
    2018-- $250,000
    2017-- $250,000
    2016-- $250,000
    2015-- $250,000
    2014-- $250,000
    2013-- $250,000
    2012-- $250,000
    2011-- $250,000
    2010-- $250,000
    2009-- $250,000
    2008-- $250,000 +19%
    2007-- $210,000 +7.7%
    2006-- $195,000
    2005-- $195,000
    2004-- $195,000
    2003-- $195,000
    2002-- $195,000 +14.7%
    2001-- $170,000
    2000-- $170,000
    1999-- $170,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576