Discover comfort and peace of mind in this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet Jacksonville neighborhood. Offered at $1,600 a month on a 2-year lease, this property features a brand-new HVAC system for year-round climate control, new roof, electrical, and plumbing- no surprises, just reliability. Three spacious bedrooms with natural light and private yard space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you are settling down, starting fresh, or looking for a turnkey home, 830 Rushing St. offers the stability and comfort that you deserve.
Tenants have a two year lease beginning October 2025 and ending October 2027. Please do not disturb tenants. Buyer must show proof of funds before scheduling a viewing.
Active
Price increase: $20K (4/29)
$140,000
830 RUSHING Street, Jacksonville, FL 32209
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1932
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roof
- 125 days |
- 297 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JODDIE MCCLAIN 904-466-0266,
KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTY 904-541-0180
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2113445
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Carport
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0760360000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1932
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,238
- Annual tax amount: $512
- Date on market: 1/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Lease Back,Lease Option,Owner May Carry,Private Financing Available,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,346/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $140,000+16.7%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $120,000-4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $135,000-6.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $145,000-6.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000-16.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000+5.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | $175,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000+1150%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2019 | Listing removed | $14,000$12/sqft |
Source: VYLLA HOME #997346 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $14,000$12/sqft |
Source: VYLLA HOME #997346 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $14,000$12/sqft |
Source: VYLLA HOME #997346 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Price change | $14,000-22.2%$12/sqft |
Source: VYLLA HOME #997346 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2019 | Price change | $18,000-28%$15/sqft |
Source: VYLLA HOME #997346 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $25,000$21/sqft |
Source: VYLLA HOME #997346 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $513 +10.9% | $14,842 +10% |
| 2023 | $462 +17.3% | $13,493 +10% |
| 2022 | $394 +4.6% | $12,267 +10% |
| 2021 | $377 +3.9% | $11,152 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $363 +0.8% | $10,285 +3% |
| 2019 | $360 +2.1% | $9,983 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $353 | $9,488 +5% |
| 2017 | $353 +1.8% | $9,033 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $346 +0.6% | $8,752 +4% |
| 2015 | $344 +1% | $8,415 -61% |
| 2014 | $341 | $21,593 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $20,755 +29.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,051 -38.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,100 -22.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,576 -20.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,210 +15.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,576 +12.4% |
| 2005 | $604 | $32,540 +8% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,140 +3.4% |
| 2003 | $565 | $29,140 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $28,540 -35.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,292 +239% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,064 +1.6% |
| 1999 | -- | $12,864 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: New Town