830 W Dolphin Ridge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Home value
$490,700
$466,000 - $520,000
$3,373/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,373/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,373/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,183/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,183/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maria A Mitchell 561-371-0623,
LoKation
Jose Angel Lamazares, 3281790
Trueway Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 00434405160000120
- Zoning: RS - Residnetia
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/7/2023 | Sold | $465,000+2.2%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Contingent | $455,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $455,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Contingent | $455,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $455,000+1.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Contingent | $450,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Contingent | $450,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+81.1%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Sold | $248,500+22.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Sold | $203,600+64.9%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2015 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Aspect Realty #A2049256 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2004 | Sold | $123,500+120.5%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/1997 | Sold | $56,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,822 +38% | $324,724 +44.1% |
| 2023 | $4,219 +6.8% | $225,407 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $3,950 +15.3% | $186,581 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,425 +4.7% | $169,619 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $3,270 +3% | $159,865 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $152,440 -7.6% |
| 2018 | $3,175 +4.8% | $164,951 +13.7% |
| 2017 | $3,028 +9.9% | $145,053 +23.7% |
| 2016 | $2,756 +6.4% | $117,278 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,590 +136.3% | $106,616 +37.3% |
| 2014 | $1,096 +2.3% | $77,665 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,071 -19.4% | $76,517 -14.1% |
| 2012 | $1,329 -40.3% | $89,047 -5.1% |
| 2011 | $2,225 -5% | $93,848 -5.7% |
| 2010 | $2,342 -5.9% | $99,566 -11.6% |
| 2009 | $2,488 -27.6% | $112,571 -38.7% |
| 2008 | $3,438 -1.9% | $183,755 -5.1% |
| 2007 | $3,503 -13.2% | $193,727 -5.5% |
| 2006 | $4,036 | $204,928 +46.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $139,826 +41.2% |
| 2004 | $1,027 +375.6% | $99,021 +78.6% |
| 2003 | $216 -72.3% | $55,442 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $781 +1.3% | $54,143 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $771 +7% | $53,290 +4% |
| 2000 | $721 +48.4% | $51,235 -1.9% |
| 1999 | $486 | $52,211 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33406