Rare backyard flexibility in Spring Hill: fully fenced, mature oaks, and double-gate side access for RV, boat, trailer, or toy parking. This bright and inviting home is designed for buyers who value usable outdoor space, privacy, and everyday functionality. The large backyard is enclosed with vinyl privacy fencing and offers a peaceful setting with mature oak trees, generous green space, and room to relax, entertain, garden, or enjoy the Florida outdoors. Inside, vaulted ceilings, a split floor plan, an open kitchen, and natural light throughout create a comfortable and practical layout. Located near everyday shopping, dining, parks, and recreation, with easy access to Weeki Wachee Springs, kayaking, boating, Hernando Beach, and the outdoor lifestyle of Florida’s Nature Coast. A standout opportunity for buyers looking for more than just a house, this property offers privacy, flexible parking, and a backyard lifestyle that is hard to duplicate at this price point.
For sale
$315,000
8300 Annapolis Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606
2beds
2,042sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.35 Acres Lot
$307,100 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright and inviting homeGenerous green spaceMature oak treesPeaceful settingVaulted ceilingsNatural light throughoutSplit floor plan
- 17 days |
- 482 |
- 38 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kyle Iezzi 727-469-7253,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8501789
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,042
- Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317506003000020
- Zoning: 0
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SPRING HILL
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,901
- Annual tax amount: $3,015
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$307,100
$292,000 - $322,000
$1,859/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+12.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $280,000-6.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000-6.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Price change | $319,000+6.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Pending sale | $319,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $319,000+159.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2008 | Sold | $123,000-12.1%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2008 | Listing removed | $139,900$69/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #2088693 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2008 | Price change | $139,900-4.1%$69/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #2088693 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $145,900+2.1%$71/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #2088693 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2004 | Sold | $142,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,014 +3.2% | $196,519 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,921 +123.6% | $190,795 +116.8% |
| 2022 | $1,306 +1.3% | $88,010 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,289 +7.7% | $85,447 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $84,267 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $82,372 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $632 -29.7% | $80,836 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $900 | $79,173 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $900 +3.8% | $77,545 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $867 -38.7% | $77,006 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $1,415 +159.7% | $72,982 +5% |
| 2013 | $545 -6.3% | $69,498 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $582 -8.7% | $70,063 -8.2% |
| 2011 | $637 | $76,357 -14.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $88,869 -19.2% |
| 2009 | $1,193 -47.7% | $109,970 -17.7% |
| 2008 | $2,282 +15.9% | $133,615 +5.2% |
| 2006 | $1,970 | $127,002 +17% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,574 +53.3% |
| 2004 | $956 +0.7% | $70,817 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $950 +3.6% | $69,497 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $917 +1% | $67,868 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $908 +3.5% | $66,799 -0.3% |
| 2000 | $877 | $67,016 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34606