Skip main navigation
Sold for $224,900
  • $224,900

    8300 Brooks Rd, Harrison, OH 45030

    --beds
    --baths
    28.36Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    28.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nature lovers' paradise. Secluded 28 Acres of great potential to turn into your dream setting. Mostly wooded, approximately 3-5 acres has been cleared.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dylan Lutts 513-276-3361,

    Align Right Realty Infinity 513-655-4277

    Bought with:

    Patricia Pitts, 2023005909

    TG Real Estate

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1808733MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    • Frontage length: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 28.36 Acres
    • Features: 20 - 49 Acres
    • Topography: Lake/Pond Site
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Hickory, Maretable Timber, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5600180001000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Water Available
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harrison

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Land Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Sold$224,900
    Source: Cincy MLS #1808733 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Pending sale$224,900
    Source: Cincy MLS #1808733 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for sale$224,900+49.9%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1808733 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Sold$150,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721680 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Pending sale$150,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721680 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Price change$150,000-40%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721680 Report a problem
    12/18/2021Pending sale$250,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721680 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for sale$250,000+152.5%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1721680 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1564394 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listed for sale$99,000+7.6%
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1564394 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Sold$92,000-7.1%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1564394 Report a problem
    1/15/2018Pending sale$99,000
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1564394 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for sale$99,000+31.1%
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1564394 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Sold$75,500-11.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2016Pending sale$85,000
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1492778 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Price change$85,000-10.5%
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1492778 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for sale$95,000-4.9%
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1472317 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$99,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1428324 Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for sale$99,900
    2/21/2015Pending sale$99,900
    11/22/2014Listed for sale$99,900-8.3%
    8/27/2014Listing removed$109,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1400323 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Listed for sale$109,000+44.4%
    10/9/1996Sold$75,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,122 +1.3%$52,063
    2023$2,095 +42%$52,063 +61.7%
    2022$1,475 +0.7%$32,200
    2021$1,465 $32,200
    2020$1,465 +19.1%$32,200 +25.7%
    2019$1,230 +0.5%$25,620
    2018$1,224 +5%$25,620
    2017$1,166 +30.5%$25,620 +32.7%
    2016$893 +10.5%$19,313
    2015$808 -0.2%$19,313
    2014$809 -2.9%$19,313 -2%
    2013$833 +0.1%$19,709
    2012$832 +0.5%$19,709
    2011$828 -41.9%$19,709 -44.5%
    2010$1,424 -0.9%$35,511
    2009$1,437 +2.1%$35,511
    2008$1,407 +2.7%$35,511 +3%
    2007$1,370 +0.8%$34,475
    2006$1,359 +0.3%$34,475
    2005$1,355 +10.5%$34,475 +15.1%
    2003$1,227 -1.1%$29,960
    2002$1,241 +6%$29,960 +8.6%
    2001$1,171 +2.8%$27,580
    2000$1,139 $27,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45030