8300 Eel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
Home value
$354,800
$337,000 - $373,000
$2,048/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,048/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,048/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,218/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,218/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Polinchak 919-285-6437,
Live Raleigh LLC
Reza Jafari, 303478
Moshaver, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,773
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,773
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Association, Community
- Fencing: Fenced, Wood
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 173706391196000 0290153
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Raleigh
- Subdivision: Riverside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 quarterly
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Storm Water Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $355,000+1.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+109.5%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2012 | Sold | $167,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $167,000-8.7%$94/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1819282 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2007 | Sold | $183,000+16.2%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2003 | Sold | $157,500$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 +0.4% | $384,444 |
| 2024 | $3,359 +31.9% | $384,444 +65.9% |
| 2023 | $2,546 +7.6% | $231,736 |
| 2022 | $2,366 +4% | $231,736 |
| 2021 | $2,275 +1.8% | $231,736 |
| 2020 | $2,234 +1.6% | $231,736 +23.3% |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $187,960 |
| 2018 | $2,198 +11.3% | $187,960 |
| 2017 | $1,975 +2.1% | $187,960 -6.7% |
| 2016 | $1,935 -4.7% | $201,411 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $2,030 +5.4% | $194,133 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $194,133 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,133 |
| 2012 | -- | $194,133 |
| 2011 | -- | $194,133 |
| 2010 | -- | $194,133 |
| 2009 | -- | $194,133 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh