Skip main navigation
Sold for $444,900
  • $444,900

    8301 Red Lion 5 Points Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    4beds
    2,167sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $445,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,200

    $423,000 - $467,000

    $2,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this beautifully renovated home set on a full acre lot, offering modern comfort with timeless charm. Step inside to find brand-new LVP flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas, complemented by fresh, neutral paint. The completely updated kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry, and stylish finishes, making it the heart of the home. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a cozy family room, new carpet, a private bedroom with egress window, and a full bath—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Every bathroom has been thoughtfully refreshed with contemporary updates. A brand-new HVAC system provides peace of mind, while outside, a new patio invites you to relax or entertain, surrounded by the privacy of your spacious acre lot. This move-in-ready home blends modern updates with room to grow, inside and out.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meghan Dwyer (937)748-0000,

    Irongate Inc.

    Bought with:

    Tobias P Schmitt, 2008002108

    Sibcy Cline Inc.

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 950867MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Mud room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 16
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 39 x 15
    Screened porch
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,167
    • Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04024010211
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$444,900$205/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950867 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$444,900$205/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950867 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$444,900-1.1%$205/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950867 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$449,900$208/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #950867 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listing removed$449,900$208/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #944064 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$449,900-3.2%$208/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #944064 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$464,900-2.1%$215/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #944064 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for sale$474,900+72.7%$219/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #944064 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Sold$275,000-15.4%$127/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #924455 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Pending sale$325,000$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #924455 Report a problem
    11/29/2024Listed for sale$325,000$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #924455 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 45066