Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,395,000

    8301 S Triangle R Ranch Pl, Vail, AZ 85641

    4beds
    3,286sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $1,356,000 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $14/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning stone-accented fireplaceWell-appointed kitchenNatural desert landscapingExquisite primary suiteJack and jill bathroomBreathtaking mountain viewsTimeless architectural details
    Santa Fe-style home on a sprawling 1-acre lot at a gated community! Natural desert landscaping, circular driveway, & 3-car garage greet you upon arrival. The double ironwork doors lead into an inviting foyer to find timeless architectural details, such as arched doorways, tray ceilings, recessed lighting, surround sound speakers, & a fire sprinkler system. The welcoming great room features a stunning stone-accented fireplace & breathtaking mountain views! Do not miss the formal dining room, powder room, & Jack & Jill bathroom for convenience! Well-appointed kitchen boasts SS appliances, wood cabinetry w/crown molding, granite counters, center island, breakfast bar, & walk-in pantry. appreciate. The kitchen is equipped with Bosch appliances and a Bertazzoni Italian stove top range, custom painted tile backsplash, two islands with seating and a beverage fridge. The exquisite Primary suite offers a relaxing sitting area with access to your private patio and sweeping views of the Rincon valley, the primary bath has dual vanities and his and her walk in closets. Oversized garage with epoxy flooring. Knife edge, pebble tec pool that is solar heated. See list of upgrades and building specs for more information.
    33 days
    |
    1,404
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Jo Stonemetz 520-975-1006,

    eXp Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22609350MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Gas Pac, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Zoned, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Sink, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Sound System
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Gas, Patio, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,286
      • Total interior livable area: 3,286 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Over Height Garage, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Level, Wide Doorways, Wide Hallways
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Patio
      • Exterior features: Native Plants, Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Putting Green
      • Pool features: Solar Heat, Infinity
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise, Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Features: Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Decorative Gravel, Subdivided, Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 205753170
      • Zoning: Pima County - CR1
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Santa Fe
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Gated, Horse Facilities, Horses Allowed, Paved Street, Park, Pickleball
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Coyote Creek (1-395)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball Court
      • Services included: Common Area Maint, Gated Community, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $83 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Coyote Creek
      • HOA phone: 520-297-0897
      Location
      • Region: Vail

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $425/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $720,482
      • Annual tax amount: $8,010
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,356,000

        $1.29M - $1.42M

        $4,237/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,395,000+59.5%$425/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22609350 Report a problem
        8/14/2020Sold$874,700-1.4%$266/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22006156 Report a problem
        3/6/2020Listed for sale$887,500+443.8%$270/sqft
        Source: Long Realty Company #22006156 Report a problem
        3/31/2005Sold$163,200$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,455 +1.9%$72,048 +0.3%
        2024$7,320 +5.2%$71,842 +18.8%
        2023$6,956 -1.7%$60,483 +17.1%
        2022$7,077 +3.7%$51,667 +9.9%
        2021$6,826 +1.3%$47,019 +3.3%
        2020$6,738 $45,532 0%
        2019$6,738 +6%$45,549 +36.6%
        2018$6,357 +296.1%$33,352
        2017$1,605 -2.1%$33,352 +285%
        2016$1,639 +1.3%$8,663 -1.6%
        2015$1,618 $8,800
        2014-- --
        2013-- $110,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85641

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable