8302 Jackson Springs Rd, Tampa, FL 33615
Home value
$456,400
$434,000 - $479,000
$3,663/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,663/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,663/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,094/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,094/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Raidel Castro 727-902-7726,
AVENUE HOMES LLC 833-499-2980
Johanna Castillo Alba, 3466228
HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x20
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16x20
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,849
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,500 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: U3528170CH00000000040.0
- Zoning: RSC-6
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Tampa
- Subdivision: PLOUFF SUB 3RD ADD
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $465,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $465,000-3.1%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $480,000-3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $494,999-1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,999+78.6%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | $279,900-37.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $450,000-2.2%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Pending sale | $460,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Price change | $470,000-2.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $479,900+68.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Sold | $285,000+1.8%$161/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3295130 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3295130 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T3295130 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900+47.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Sold | $189,200+152.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/1997 | Sold | $75,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/1995 | Sold | $75,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,894 +19.7% | $307,432 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $4,926 -14.2% | $295,341 -14.5% |
| 2022 | $5,741 +45.4% | $345,332 +75.6% |
| 2021 | $3,949 +36.3% | $196,606 +40.3% |
| 2020 | $2,898 +9.4% | $140,100 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $127,364 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $2,649 +6.4% | $127,167 +9% |
| 2017 | $2,490 +7.6% | $116,707 +22% |
| 2016 | $2,314 +5.9% | $95,690 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,185 +22.5% | $86,991 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $79,083 +9.1% |
| 2013 | $1,784 +2.2% | $72,492 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $1,747 -4.4% | $74,389 -4.9% |
| 2011 | $1,827 +0.4% | $78,215 -0.3% |
| 2010 | $1,821 -25.3% | $78,424 -27.9% |
| 2009 | $2,436 -30.5% | $108,768 -32.6% |
| 2008 | $3,504 -2.5% | $161,479 -4.3% |
| 2007 | $3,594 +174.5% | $168,788 +121.7% |
| 2006 | $1,309 +0.9% | $76,133 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,297 | $73,916 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,763 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $70,425 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $68,774 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $67,691 -1.7% |
| 2000 | $1,154 | $68,887 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Town 'n' Country