Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    8302 Moline Pl, Springfield, VA 22153

    4beds
    1,759sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 22 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    None parking
    Electric, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Generous living spaceWarm inviting feel throughoutFlexible layoutLarge yardWell-kept and spacious home
    Welcome to 8302 Moline Pl, a well-kept and spacious home located in a highly desirable Fairfax neighborhood. This property offers a flexible layout, generous living space, and a large yard, making it ideal for anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and room to spread out. The main home features 3 bedrooms upstairs, along with bright living areas and a practical floor plan. The home has been well maintained and offers a warm, inviting feel throughout. One of the standout features is the attached additional suite, complete with its own bedroom, bathroom, and small kitchen area. This space is perfect for extended family, guests, a private home office, or anyone needing a separate living area while still being connected to the main home. Outside, enjoy a large yard with plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or outdoor activities. The property is located in a great Fairfax area, close to shopping, dining, parks, commuter routes, and everyday conveniences. Property Highlights: 3 bedrooms upstairs in the main home Attached additional suite with bedroom, bathroom, and small kitchen Large yard Well-maintained home Flexible living arrangement Located in a desirable Fairfax neighborhood Convenient to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes This is a rare rental opportunity offering both space and versatility in a fantastic Fairfax location.
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,759 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0984060069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$3,000+62.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2310702 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Sold$350,000+1.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2017Pending sale$345,000$196/sqft
    Source: McLean #FX9953998 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$345,000+7.6%$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FX9953998 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FX8484700 Report a problem
    11/26/2014Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FX8484700 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #FX8484700 Report a problem
    11/29/2007Sold$320,500-1.4%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$325,000+1.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #FX6584426 Report a problem
    10/26/2004Sold$319,900$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22153