Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1.2M (10/13)
    $2,600,000

    8302 Raleigh Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424

    51beds
    24,878sqft
    : 
    $18,784/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Package Property, Multi Family
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $2,493,600 Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Here is a wonderful opportunity to acquire a beautiful package of income producing duplexes, that are fully occupied, producing healthy income, and easy to manage. There are a total of 9 Duplex units available all located in 79424 and South Lubbock, 5 on Raleigh and 4 on 96th St. These units have seen improvement over the years and are in phenomenal shape. It is tough to find duplexes that you can by so close together! The seller is open to selling all as one package, or breaking the packages up between the Raleigh Duplexes, 96th St Duplexes. If you are looking for a few more, the seller has a some single family homes that can be sold also. 1031's welcome. Let's put a deal together!
    8 days
    344
    13

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jarrett Thornton TREC #0726551 806-781-6740,

    Jarrett Thornton

    Source: LBMLS,MLS#: 202614069MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 51
      • Bathrooms: 36
      • Full bathrooms: 36
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 18
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 24,878
      • Total interior livable area: 24,878 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 24,878

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 36
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 36
      Lot
      • Size: 1.45 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 10 Units - 8302, 8304, 8306, 8310, 8312 Raleigh Avenue Lubbock Tx 79424 8 Units - 5804, 5806, 5820, 5822 96th Street Lubbock Tx 79424
      • Parcel number: R64874
      • Zoning description: Multi-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Package Property, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lubbock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,500
      • Annual tax amount: $42,513
      • Date on market: 10/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Will Divide
      • Tenant pays: All Utilities
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $2,493,600

        $2.37M - $2.62M

        $1,730/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/13/2026Price change$1,400,000-46.2%$56/sqft
        Source: LBMLS #202614072 Report a problem
        10/13/2026Listed for sale$2,600,000$105/sqft
        Source: LBMLS #202614069 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026-- $237,500 -5%
        2025$4,424 -8.3%$250,000 -10.2%
        2024$4,826 +0.9%$278,416 +3.4%
        2023$4,781 +0.4%$269,161 +14.4%
        2022$4,761 +8.8%$235,180 +14.3%
        2021$4,377 -2.1%$205,779 -1.4%
        2020$4,469 -6.7%$208,668 -5.2%
        2019$4,789 +53.8%$220,224 -2.6%
        2018$3,113 $226,001 +63.2%
        2017$3,113 -3.6%$138,509 -1.2%
        2016$3,231 $140,160 -0.2%
        2015$3,231 $140,403 -3.4%
        2014$3,231 $145,299 -1.1%
        2013-- $146,932 -1.1%
        2012-- $148,565
        2011-- $148,565 -1.1%
        2010-- $150,195 +12.9%
        2009-- $133,008 -3.1%
        2008-- $137,215 +0.7%
        2007-- $136,241
        2006-- $136,241
        2005-- $136,241
        2004-- $136,241
        2003-- $136,241 +12.3%
        2002$3,007 +0.2%$121,292
        2001$3,002 +0.7%$121,292
        2000$2,981 $121,292
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 79424

        Getting around

        65 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Whiteside
        • Middle: Irons
        • High: Coronado

        Source: LBMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts