Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    8303 Brixton St, Springfield, VA 22152

    5beds
    1,617sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In basement laundry
    3 Carport spaces parking
    Natural gas, forced air, central, fireplace

    What's special

    Great lotUpdated cabinetsUpdated bathsHard surface countertops
    Fantastic 5 bedroom 2.5 bath home in wonderful neighborhood. Close to everything including transportation Shopping Chefs kitchen with updated cabinets-commercial 6 burner stove and hard surface counter tops 4 bedrooms on upper level with updated baths great lot with outside out building with a wood stove. Maximum two incomes to qualify
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Wall, Exhaust Fan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0891060047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$3,600+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2309336 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2176976 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$3,450+25.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2176976 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1142480 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Price change$2,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1142480 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$2,850-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1142480 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1142480 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1068358 Report a problem
    6/16/2019Price change$2,850-5%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1068358 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Xecutex #VAFX1068358 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$525,000+1%$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$520,000$322/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAFX994454 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listed for sale$520,000+49.3%$322/sqft
    8/1/2003Sold$348,300$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22152