Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,600

    8303 Iris Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    3beds
    1,275sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $240,600 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,600

    $205,000 - $274,000

    $1,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come Discover Your Convenient, Level Lot Brick Rancher in the Heart of East Brainerd! Functional 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home with new paint, & new carpet throughout. New Microwave to be installed. Attached 1-Car Garage. A private storage shed + ample off-street parking. A nice yard prime for outdoor enjoyment. Fireplace. Gas Heat. 8303 Iris Rd. Zoned for East Brainerd Elementary and East Hamilton Middle/High Schools! 2 year lease is preferred. Landlord reserves the right to conduct any and all background checks, credit reporting, employment verification, and occupancy records deemed necessary. *Pets may be considered at landlord's sole discretion with non-refundable pet deposit. Tenant is responsible for Electric, Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Cable/Internet, Lawn-care. Trash collection provided by Landlord / City of Chattanooga.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, En-Suite Primary Bathroom, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Lawn, Sewage not included in rent, Storage Shed, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171GA00304

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2014Sold$975-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1218137 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for sale$116,000$91/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC #1214895 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$685 -20.3%$45,200 +17.7%
    2024$859 $38,400
    2023$859 $38,400
    2022$859 $38,400
    2021$859 +15%$38,400 +42.1%
    2020$747 $27,025
    2019$747 $27,025
    2018$747 -49.8%$27,025
    2017$1,489 +23.7%$27,025
    2016$1,204 --
    2015$1,204 $21,450
    2014$1,204 +93%--
    2013$624 $21,450 -4.9%
    2012$624 $22,550
    2011$624 -9.7%$22,550 -9.7%
    2010$691 $24,975
    2009$691 $24,975 +11.1%
    2008-- $22,475
    2007-- $22,475
    2006-- $22,475
    2005-- $22,475 +12%
    2004-- $20,075
    2003-- $20,075
    2002-- $20,075
    2001-- $20,075 +12.6%
    2000-- $17,825

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37421