Welcome to 8304 Via Di Veneto, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained residence in one of Boca Raton's most desirable gated communities. This property offers immediate income potential with a strong, established tenant in place through 2027, making it an ideal turnkey investment with reliable cash flow from day one. Thoughtfully designed and well cared for, the home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, generous living areas, and a seamless flow that appeals to both everyday living and long-term tenancy. The interiors are complemented by quality finishes and a well-appointed kitchen, while the outdoor space provides a private setting perfect for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Located within a sought-after community known for its security, amenities, and proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property combines convenience with long-term value. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or seeking a low-maintenance investment in a prime Boca location, this is a rare opportunity to secure a high-performing asset in a strong rental market.
For sale
$560,000
8304 Vía Di Veneto, Boca Raton, FL 33496
3beds
1,530sqft
Est.:
Villa
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$536,300 Zestimate®
$366/sqft
$342/mo HOA
What's special
Quality finishesSeamless flowAbundant natural lightWell-appointed kitchenSpacious layout
- 26 days |
- 618 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle Marie Short 609-638-9512,
Serhant
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26019603
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Living room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Features
- Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,877
- Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 00424705240001180
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
- Subdivision: VILLA SAN REMO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV
- HOA fee: $342 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $366/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,828
- Annual tax amount: $4,113
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$536,300
$509,000 - $563,000
$3,565/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $560,000+60%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Listing removed | $3,550$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11087337 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $3,550-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11087337 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11087337 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Sold | $350,000-7.7%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2020 | Pending sale | $379,000$248/sqft |
Source: Gilvan Realty Corp. #A10869722 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $379,000+43%$248/sqft |
| 4/25/2018 | Sold | $265,000-1.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2018 | Pending sale | $269,000$176/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10412887 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $269,000+6.1%$176/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10412887 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Listing removed | $253,500$166/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10352332 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $253,500+15.2%$166/sqft |
Source: BEX Realty #RX-10352332 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$150/sqft |
Source: Sell It Quick Realty #RX-10011297 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $234,900+6.8%$154/sqft |
| 7/11/2012 | Sold | $220,000+66%$144/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/1996 | Sold | $132,500$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,987 +2.7% | $263,171 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,882 +1.1% | $255,506 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,841 +0.9% | $248,064 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,807 -11.7% | $240,839 +5.7% |
| 2020 | $4,311 -1.4% | $227,849 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $228,456 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $4,373 +6.8% | $219,456 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $4,093 +1.7% | $213,456 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $4,026 +2% | $203,456 +4.6% |
| 2015 | $3,946 +62.1% | $194,456 +26.2% |
| 2014 | $2,434 +1.7% | $154,129 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,392 -0.1% | $151,851 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,394 +1.7% | $149,313 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,355 +0% | $144,964 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,354 +7.8% | $142,822 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,183 +11.9% | $139,067 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,951 -5.8% | $138,928 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,072 -6.4% | $134,882 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,215 | $131,592 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $127,759 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,028 +424.2% | $124,038 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $196 -90.3% | $121,725 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,019 +0.7% | $118,872 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,005 +4.5% | $117,000 +2.6% |
| 2000 | $1,918 +10.5% | $114,000 |
| 1999 | $1,737 | $114,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33496