Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,500

    8304 Westview Rd, Wilmington, DE 19802

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $201,500 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,500

    $187,000 - $216,000

    $1,836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1)No pets permitted 2)No smoking permitted 3)Tenant responsible for electric, gas, telephone, cable 4)Use of community amenities included 5)Water/sewer, trash, snow removal included 6)Tenant to abide by association rules/regulations, owner to provide copy

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0614500022C8304

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $227 monthly

DateEventPrice
    11/28/2022Sold$165,000+12.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$147,000-1.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC523776 Report a problem
    4/27/2021Pending sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC523776 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Price change$149,900-6.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC523776 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$159,900-7.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC523776 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: whiterobbins.com Report a problem
    11/12/2015Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: whiterobbins.com Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6099135 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6099135 Report a problem
    4/2/2008Sold$173,000-3.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2008Listed for sale$179,900+24.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #5237303 Report a problem
    8/28/2003Sold$145,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $230,500 +410%
    2024$1,720 +9.4%$45,200
    2023$1,572 -1.7%$45,200
    2022$1,599 +0%$45,200
    2021$1,599 0%$45,200
    2020$1,599 +0.1%$45,200
    2019$1,597 +6.1%$45,200
    2017$1,505 +0.1%$45,200
    2016$1,504 $45,200
    2015$1,504 +8.7%$45,200
    2014$1,383 $45,200
    2013-- $45,200
    2012-- $45,200
    2011-- $45,200
    2010-- $45,200
    2009-- $45,200
    2008-- $45,200
    2007-- $45,200
    2006-- $45,200
    2005-- $45,200
    2004-- $45,200 +247.7%
    2003-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgemoor