8305 Ison Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Home value
$1,170,700
$1.08M - $1.28M
$4,640/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,640/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,760/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,760/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Underwood,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Kimberly Rice, 354703
JS Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
- Laundry: Common Area, In Basement, In Hall, Laundry Room
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, His and Hers Closets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,011
- Total interior livable area: 5,011 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,593
- Finished area below ground: 1,418
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.40 Acres
- Features: Creek On Lot, Irregular Lot, Mountain Frontage, Private, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 0025 LL0469
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/5/2023 | Sold | $1,165,000-2.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Pending sale | $1,199,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Price change | $1,199,000-6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $1,275,000-1.9%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Price change | $1,300,000-7.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+0.4%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Price change | $1,395,000-6.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Price change | $1,495,000-6.3%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Price change | $1,595,000-10.9%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Price change | $1,790,000-8.2%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+307.1%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Sold | $479,000-4%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Pending sale | $499,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2022 | Contingent | $499,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Price change | $499,000-7.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $540,000+31.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $410,000-1.2%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2016 | Pending sale | $415,000$83/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Midtown #5706432 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $415,000$83/sqft |
| 7/26/2016 | Pending sale | $415,000$83/sqft |
| 6/14/2016 | Price change | $415,000+3.8%$83/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL. MIDTOWN #8017723 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prestige #7591772 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2016 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$84/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Prestige #7591772 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $430,000-4.4%$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PRESTIGE REALTORS #07591772 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Listing removed | $450,000$90/sqft |
Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Buckhead #5587263 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $450,000$90/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,089 +11.7% | $456,680 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $12,615 +113.4% | $407,960 +114.2% |
| 2022 | $5,911 +0.4% | $190,440 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,890 +9.8% | $184,880 -2.7% |
| 2020 | $5,364 +3.2% | $190,040 +14.3% |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $166,200 +5.4% |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $157,640 +18.8% |
| 2017 | $5,195 +15.5% | $132,640 |
| 2016 | $4,497 -0.4% | $132,640 |
| 2015 | $4,514 +5.1% | $132,640 +9.3% |
| 2014 | $4,294 +4.5% | $121,360 |
| 2013 | $4,110 -0.4% | $121,360 |
| 2012 | $4,124 +505.3% | $121,360 -9.1% |
| 2011 | $681 -84.9% | $133,440 |
| 2010 | $4,505 -14.1% | $133,440 -16.6% |
| 2009 | $5,242 | $160,000 +5.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $151,120 |
| 2007 | $5,040 | $151,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30350