Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $485,000

    8306 Foster Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346

    3beds
    3,216sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $473,300 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceFull walkout basementDedicated rv dump station
    Beautifully updated ranch home nestled on 1.54 private acres in desirable Clarkston! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space. Step inside to find a fully updated interior featuring modern finishes throughout, a cozy fireplace, and an inviting open layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The full walkout basement provides endless possibilities for additional living space, storage, or recreation. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the insulated and heated 3-car garage, while RV owners will appreciate the impressive 30-amp RV plug and dedicated RV dump station right on the property. Enjoy peaceful country-style living with room to roam, while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and expressways. A rare opportunity with incredible features both inside and out! BATAVI
    5 days
    |
    3,008
    |
    248
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trisha Dork 734-513-2166,

    Elite Realty 734-513-2166

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261035300MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 20
      • Dimensions: 4 X 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 X 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 10 X 16
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 600
      • Dimensions: 24 X 25
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,216 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,608
      • Finished area below ground: 1,608

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 665 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0725200025
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,550
      • Annual tax amount: $5,776
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $473,300

        $450,000 - $497,000

        $3,949/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$485,000+931.9%$151/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261035300 Report a problem
        4/4/2018Sold$47,000+17.5%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/2014Sold$40,000$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,311 +5%$249,620 +6.8%
        2023$5,058 +11.2%$233,710 +15.2%
        2022$4,547 +1%$202,870 +25.9%
        2021$4,502 $161,090 +7.5%
        2020-- $149,900 +29.7%
        2019-- $115,600 +368%
        2018$981 +0.6%$24,700 +24.1%
        2015$975 $19,900 +25.9%
        2014-- $15,800 -10.2%
        2011-- $17,600 -28.7%
        2010-- $24,700 -17.9%
        2009-- $30,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48346

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable